September 2019   
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
     
Upcoming Events
SEP

22

SUN
Who's Your 1 Sunday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
High Attendance SS - goal is 325
Worship and Sunday School
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
9:30 - Worship & Sunday School
11:00 - Worship & Sunday School
Choir Practice
4:45 PM to 5:50 PM
KIDS classes
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Mission Friends for Pre K
GA's for girls - Grades 1-5
Bible Adventurers for boys - Grades 1-5
SEP

24

TUE
Gideon's Meeting
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
SEP

25

WED
Merge
5:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Youth County Wide Event
Wednesday Night Meal
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
KIDS
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Youth Worship
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Adult Bible Study
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
College Class
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
SEP

28

SAT
Operation Inasmuch
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Join us for a day of serving others
SEP

29

SUN
Worship and Sunday School
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
9:30 - Worship & Sunday School
11:00 - Worship & Sunday School
Choir Practice
4:45 PM to 5:50 PM
KIDS classes
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Mission Friends for Pre K
GA's for girls - Grades 1-5
Bible Adventurers for boys - Grades 1-5
Bible Search
Ushers & Greeters
Leader: Bill Rominski

 

 

First Sunday Teams

 

Team #1
First Morning Service

Team #2
Second Morning Service

Team #3
Evening Service

Terril Riley * Chester Baldwin * Bill Lovell *
Dwight Underwood Randy Sosh Odie Hodges
Stan Tucker Jason Riley Larry Aldridge
Charlie Hayden Bobby Gross Stephen Weil

 

Second Sunday Teams

 

 

Team #4
First Morning Service

Team #5
Second Morning Service

Team #6
Evening Service

Blake Davis * Rodney Bolton * Dickie Swift *
Roger Burden Paul Stewart Jeff Poole
Jason Walters Bill Rominski Bobby Gross
JD Benningfield Bill Troutman Red Holmes

 

 

Third Sunday Teams

 

Team #7
First Morning Service

Team #8
Second Morning Service

Team #9
Evening Service

Jeff Free * Kevin Owen * Bill Worman *
Jimmy Nevitt Jim Duke Ron Sweeney
Logan Nevitt Cameron Edwards Donald Dunn
Greg Weldon Paul Stewart Les Nash

 

 

Fourth Sunday Teams

 

 

Team #10
First Morning Service

Team #11
Second Morning Service

Team #12
Evening Service

Duane Atherton * Tim Brown * Ralph Thacker *
Ray Price Frank McDaniel Ray Toor
Charles Miles Dale Reed Kelly Thurman
Kenny Guenther Tim Bowman Scott Cissna

 

 

Fifth Sunday Teams

 

  First Morning Service

Second Morning Service

Evening Service

1st Quarter Team #1 Team #2 Team #3
2nd Quarter Team #4 Team #5 Team #6
3rd Quarter Team #7 Team #8 Team #9
4th Quarter Team #10 Team #11 Team #12

 * Indicates Team Leader